Chauffeured transfers in Montreal · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Montreal with the fare shown first
Montreal arranges pre-booked transfers in Montreal (Canada). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in CAD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in CAD, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Montreal, each with its page
- Pierre Boucher Hospitalfrom CAD 28.4512 min
- Hôpital Charles-Le Moynefrom CAD 29.8310 min
- Longueuilfrom CAD 36.1714 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Montreal requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Montreal and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Montreal
CAD 28.45
the cheapest route
12 min
Montreal Metropolitan Airport → Pierre Boucher Hospital
Prices by route
Guide prices in Montreal, in CAD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Montreal Metropolitan Airport → Pierre Boucher Hospital7.6 km · 12 minCAD 28.45from
- Montreal Metropolitan Airport → Hôpital Charles-Le Moyne8.9 km · 10 minCAD 29.83from
- Montreal Metropolitan Airport → Longueuil11.5 km · 14 minCAD 36.17from
- Montréal-Pierre Elliott Trudeau International Airport → Montreal Sacred Heart Hospital10.3 km · 19 minCAD 36.33from
- Montréal-Pierre Elliott Trudeau International Airport → CHU Sainte-Justine11.7 km · 18 minCAD 38.32from
- Montreal Metropolitan Airport → La Ronde13.1 km · 16 minCAD 39.88from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montreal Metropolitan Airport → Pierre Boucher Hospital | 7.6 km | 12 min | CAD 28.45 | See details |
| Montreal Metropolitan Airport → Hôpital Charles-Le Moyne | 8.9 km | 10 min | CAD 29.83 | See details |
| Montreal Metropolitan Airport → Longueuil | 11.5 km | 14 min | CAD 36.17 | See details |
| Montréal-Pierre Elliott Trudeau International Airport → Montreal Sacred Heart Hospital | 10.3 km | 19 min | CAD 36.33 | See details |
| Montréal-Pierre Elliott Trudeau International Airport → CHU Sainte-Justine | 11.7 km | 18 min | CAD 38.32 | See details |
| Montreal Metropolitan Airport → La Ronde | 13.1 km | 16 min | CAD 39.88 | See details |
Where we take you in Montreal
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Montréal-Pierre Elliott Trudeau International Airport
from CAD 36.33Airport
975 boul. Roméo-Vachon N, Dorval, QC H4Y 1H1
See prices and book →Montreal Metropolitan Airport
from CAD 28.45Airport
6400 Rte de l'Aéroport, Longueuil, QC J3Y 8Y9
See prices and book →Gare Centrale
from CAD 51.95Station
895 Rue De la Gauchetière O, Montréal, QC H3B 4G1
See prices and book →Longueuil
from CAD 36.17Station
Longueuil, QC J4K 0B7, Canada
See prices and book →Lucien-L'Allier
from CAD 50.80Station
1290 Av. des Canadiens-de-Montréal, Montréal, QC H3B 2S2
See prices and book →Station Honoré-Beaugrand / Sherbrooke
from CAD 53.53Station
Montreal, QC H1L 1G2, Canada
See prices and book →Station Radisson
from CAD 53.88Station
Montreal, QC H1M 1V1, Canada
See prices and book →Vendôme
from CAD 41.65Station
5160 Blvd. De Maisonneuve Ouest, Montreal, QC H4A 3S9
See prices and book →CHU Sainte-Justine
from CAD 38.32Hospital
3175 Chem. de la Côte-Sainte-Catherine, Montréal, QC H3T 1C5
See prices and book →CHUM - Centre hospitalier de l'Université de Montréal
from CAD 48.70Hospital
1000 R. Saint-Denis, Montréal, QC H2X 0C1
See prices and book →Hôpital Charles-Le Moyne
from CAD 29.83Hospital
3120 Bd Taschereau, Greenfield Park, QC J4V 2H1
See prices and book →Hôpital Notre-Dame
from CAD 45.35Hospital
1560 R. Sherbrooke E, Montréal, QC H2L 4M1
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Montreal?
In Montreal and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Montreal centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in CAD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in MontrealDrive with Montreal in Montreal
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Montreal?
The fare in CAD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Montreal?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Montreal?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Montreal, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car